No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch, pea flour, palm fat, iodised salt, potatoes (5.7%), carrots (5.5%), onions (5.4%), yeast extract, sugar, pasta (durum WHEAT semolina, WHEAT flour), WHEAT flour, peas (2.1%), salt, soy sauce powder [maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT)], potassium chloride, glucose syrup, flavourings, herbs (parsley, thyme, bay leaves), spices (pepper, turmeric), MILK proteins. May contain celery, egg, mustard and other cereals containing gluten

Check Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
VegetableSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g | Spoonful