No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch, pea flour, palm fat, iodised salt, potatoes (5.7%), carrots (5.5%), onions (5.4%), yeast extract, sugar, pasta (durum WHEAT semolina, WHEAT flour), WHEAT flour, peas (2.1%), salt, soy sauce powder [maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT)], potassium chloride, glucose syrup, flavourings, herbs (parsley, thyme, bay leaves), spices (pepper, turmeric), MILK proteins. May contain celery, egg, mustard and other cereals containing gluten

Check Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
VegetableSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Vegan? Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g | Spoonful