Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch, pea flour, palm fat, iodised salt, potatoes (5.7%), carrots (5.5%), onions (5.4%), yeast extract, sugar, pasta (durum WHEAT semolina, WHEAT flour), WHEAT flour, peas (2.1%), salt, soy sauce powder [maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT)], potassium chloride, glucose syrup, flavourings, herbs (parsley, thyme, bay leaves), spices (pepper, turmeric), MILK proteins. May contain celery, egg, mustard and other cereals containing gluten

Check Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
VegetableSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g | Spoonful