Is KNORR Thick Vegetable Soup 3 portions 63g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- soy sauce powder
- soy sauce
- flavourings
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Pea Flour† (18.1%), Palm Fat, Iodised Salt, Potatoes (5.7%), Carrots† (5.5%), Onions† (5.4%), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour), Wheat Flour, Peas† (2.2%), Salt, Soy Sauce Powder [Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Sauce ( Soybeans , Wheat )], Potassium Chloride, Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Herbs (Parsley†, Thyme†, Bay Leaves†), Spices (Pepper, Turmeric), Milk Proteins, †Sustainably grown
Check KNORR Thick Vegetable Soup 3 portions 63g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNORR Thick Vegetable Soup 3 portions 63g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


