Is Knorr Vegetable Stock Pot 8x28g Vegetarian?

Description
The Knorr Vegetable Stock Gel Pots 8 Pack is a convenient option for those looking for a vegetable stock solution. Each pack contains 8 vegetable stock pots, with each pot weighing 28g. These gel pots are a concentrated vegetable soup, providing a flavorful base for various dishes. The soup itself consists of 65% vegetable stock. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about the product.

Description
The Knorr Vegetable Stock Gel Pots 8 Pack is a convenient option for those looking for a vegetable stock solution. Each pack contains 8 vegetable stock pots, with each pot weighing 28g. These gel pots are a concentrated vegetable soup, providing a flavorful base for various dishes. The soup itself consists of 65% vegetable stock. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Concentrated vegetable stock (65%) (water, leek (1.2%)†, carrots (1% )†, CELERY†, red pepper †, onion†, CELERIAC†), salt, yeast extract, palm fat, sugar, potassium chloride, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum), flavourings, spices (CELERY seeds†, lovage root†, nutmeg, pepper), parsley†, maltodextrin, caramel syrup. † Sustainably grown
Check Knorr Vegetable Stock Pot 8x28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Vegetable Stock Pot 8x28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Where to buy
Knorr Vegetable Stock Pot 8x28g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pod


