Is Knors Aromat South African Seasoning Refill 75g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Maize Flour, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, E631, E627), Yeast Extract, Vegetable And Spice Extracts, Flavouring (Sulphur Dioxide), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Fruit, Antioxidant Tbhq), Anticaking Agent (E551), Garlic Powder
Check Knors Aromat South African Seasoning Refill 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knors Aromat South African Seasoning Refill 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knors Aromat South African Seasoning Refill 75g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


