Is Knott's Berry Farm - Premium Berry Jam Shortbread Cookies 2 Oz Pack 36/Carton "Product Category: Breakroom And Janitorial/Beverages & Snack Foods" Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate and Citric Acid as Preservatives, Artificial Flavor, Colored with Beta-Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Raspberry Topping (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Red Raspberries, Apple Powder, Citric Acid, Pectin, Artificial Flavor Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Calcium Chloride, Red 40, Blue 1), Eggs, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt.
Check Knott's Berry Farm - Premium Berry Jam Shortbread Cookies 2 Oz Pack 36/Carton "Product Category: Breakroom And Janitorial/Beverages & Snack Foods" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knott's Berry Farm - Premium Berry Jam Shortbread Cookies 2 Oz Pack 36/Carton "Product Category: Breakroom And Janitorial/Beverages & Snack Foods" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Knott's Berry Farm - Premium Berry Jam Shortbread Cookies 2 Oz Pack 36/Carton "Product Category: Breakroom And Janitorial/Beverages & Snack Foods" is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


