Is Knott's Berry Farm Raspberry Shortbread Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR), SUGAR, RASPBERRY TOPPING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, APPLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40, BLUE 1), EGGS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, AND EGGS. THIS PRODUCT IS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES MILK, PECANS, ALMONDS, AND MACADAMIAS AND TREE NUTS.
Check Knott's Berry Farm Raspberry Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knott's Berry Farm Raspberry Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
About this product
Cookie · Piece


