Is KNOTT'S FINE FOODS, BIG DOG BITES PICKLED SNACK BOLOGNA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- mechanically separated turkey
- cochineal extract
- flavoring |dextrose sodium phosphate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAIN 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FLAVORING,S DEXTROSE SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE PAPRIKA, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, FD&C RED NO. 3.
Check KNOTT'S FINE FOODS, BIG DOG BITES PICKLED SNACK BOLOGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNOTT'S FINE FOODS, BIG DOG BITES PICKLED SNACK BOLOGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


