Is Knotty Pretzels Chile Lime Beer, Chile Lime Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, ONION, SPICES, GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, LIME POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS WITH ADDED LIME OIL), SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Knotty Pretzels Chile Lime Beer, Chile Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knotty Pretzels Chile Lime Beer, Chile Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


