Is Knotty Pretzels, Pretzels Hot Wings Flavor, 8 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sal
Check Knotty Pretzels, Pretzels Hot Wings Flavor, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knotty Pretzels, Pretzels Hot Wings Flavor, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Where to buy
Knotty Pretzels, Pretzels Hot Wings Flavor, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


