Is KNOW BETTER COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic flax flour
organic flax flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (NATURAL UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALLULOSE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, DRIED COCONUT, ORGANIC PREBIOTIC FIBER, FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, CHIA SEEDS, LEAVENING (POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAX FLOUR.
Check KNOW BETTER COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNOW BETTER COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


