Is Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • organic cultured buttermilk powder
  • organic non fat milk powder
  • organic clarified butter

organic cultured buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Gmo Mct Oil (Coconut), Organic Non Fat Milk Powder (Pasture Raised), Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Organic Clarified Butter (Grassfed Pasture Raised), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Non Gmo Tocopherols (Vitamin E).

Check Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking