Is Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured buttermilk powder
- organic clarified butter
- organic non fat milk powder
organic cultured buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Mct Oil (Coconut), Organic Non Fat Milk Powder (Pasture Raised), Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Organic Clarified Butter (Grassfed Pasture Raised), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Non Gmo Tocopherols (Vitamin E).
Check Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


