Is Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic clarified butter
organic clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Mct Oil (Coconut), Organic Clarified Butter (Grassfed Pasture Raised), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cashews, Buffering Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Non Gmo Tocopherols (Vitamin E).
Check Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


