Is Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic clarified butter
organic clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Mct Oil (Coconut), Organic Clarified Butter (Grassfed Pasture Raised), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cashews, Buffering Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Non Gmo Tocopherols (Vitamin E).
Check Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


