Is Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate flavor
- organic clarified butter
organic chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Mct Oil (Coconut), Organic Clarified Butter (Grassfed Pasture Raised), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cashews, Buffering Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Non Gmo Tocopherols (Vitamin E).
Check Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


