Is Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Non Gmo Mct Oil (Coconut), Organic Clarified Butter (Grassfed Pasture Raised), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cashews, Buffering Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Non Gmo Tocopherols (Vitamin E).
Check Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Know Brainer Mocha Casein & Lactose Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


