Is Know Brainer Sugar Free Max Mallow Classic Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pillowy vanilla marshmallows deliver a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture ideal for topping hot beverages, roasting, s'mores, and baking. Reviews frequently cite pleasant vanilla flavor and airy consistency; some mention occasional firmness, a subtle aftertaste, and varied packaging experiences. Common uses include snacks, dessert toppings, and confectionery projects and campfire treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Prebiotic, Inulin Powder (chicory, Artichoke), Monkfruit Sweetener Blend: Non-gmo Erythritol, And Monkfruit Extract. Grass-fed Gelatin (bovine), Grass-fed Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (bovine), Mct Oil (medium Chain Triglyceride), Salt, Vanilla. Contains Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk.

Check Know Brainer Sugar Free Max Mallow Classic Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing