Is Knox Unflavored Gelatin, 4 ct - Envelopes, 1.0 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
Unflavored envelopes deliver a neutral, virtually tasteless profile and set to a clear, smooth, slightly springy texture when prepared. Commonly used to set desserts, mousses, aspics, stabilize creams, thicken sauces, and make gummies. Reviews note consistent, reliable results and easy-to-measure envelopes, with dissolution requiring proper softening and yielding predictable gels.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unflavored envelopes deliver a neutral, virtually tasteless profile and set to a clear, smooth, slightly springy texture when prepared. Commonly used to set desserts, mousses, aspics, stabilize creams, thicken sauces, and make gummies. Reviews note consistent, reliable results and easy-to-measure envelopes, with dissolution requiring proper softening and yielding predictable gels.
Ingredients
Gelatin.
Check Knox Unflavored Gelatin, 4 ct - Envelopes, 1.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knox Unflavored Gelatin, 4 ct - Envelopes, 1.0 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Knox Unflavored Gelatin, 4 ct - Envelopes, 1.0 oz Box is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


