Is Knudsen Cottage Cheese On The Go Reduced Fat - 4-4 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk, milk and cream, whey, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, salt, calcium phosphate, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavor, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check Knudsen Cottage Cheese On The Go Reduced Fat - 4-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Cottage Cheese On The Go Reduced Fat - 4-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSandwich


