Is Knudsen Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milk Fat - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk and Cream, Tapioca Starch, Salt.

Check Knudsen Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milk Fat - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knudsen Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milk Fat - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildNeutralSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladTopping