Is Knudsen Eggnog, 1 Quart Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • spray dried egg yolks

spray dried egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Milk And Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grade A Nonfat Milk Powder, Spray Dried Egg Yolks, Grade A Whey Powder (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch), Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Nutmeg, Annatto-turmeric (Color)

Check Knudsen Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knudsen Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast