Is Knudsen Eggnog, 1 Quart Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Milk And Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grade A Nonfat Milk Powder, Spray Dried Egg Yolks, Grade A Whey Powder (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch), Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Nutmeg, Annatto-turmeric (Color)
Check Knudsen Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knudsen Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


