Is Knudsen Free Nonfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Tub Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Artificial Color, Calcium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cream, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Acetic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Knudsen Free Nonfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Free Nonfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knudsen Free Nonfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Tub
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSandwich


