Is Knudsen Low Fat 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Doubles with Honey Vanilla Topping, 4.7 oz Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3); HONEY VANILLA FLAVORED TOPPING (WATER, SUGAR, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATO [COLOR], VANILLA BEAN SEED).
Check Knudsen Low Fat 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Doubles with Honey Vanilla Topping, 4.7 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Low Fat 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Doubles with Honey Vanilla Topping, 4.7 oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
LOW-FAT CLASSIC SIMPLY 2% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, LOW-FAT CLASSIC
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Where to buy
Knudsen Low Fat 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Doubles with Honey Vanilla Topping, 4.7 oz Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


