Is Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) Vegetarian?

Description
Concentrated, savory profile with layered aromatic notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that blends readily into dishes. Commonly used to enhance sauces, marinades, dressings, pasta and seafood. Customer reviews commonly cite bold, consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about pronounced seasoning intensity. Some note strong aroma persistence overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural rosemary flavouring
- lactic acid
natural rosemary flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated, savory profile with layered aromatic notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that blends readily into dishes. Commonly used to enhance sauces, marinades, dressings, pasta and seafood. Customer reviews commonly cite bold, consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about pronounced seasoning intensity. Some note strong aroma persistence overall.
Ingredients
Water, De-Alcoholised White Wine Extract (15%) (contains Sulphites )†, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites ), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Iodised Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavouring, † One 20g Pot is equivalent to 1/2 a Glass of De-Alcoholised White Wine
Check Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


