Is Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) Vegan?

Description
Concentrated, savory profile with layered aromatic notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that blends readily into dishes. Commonly used to enhance sauces, marinades, dressings, pasta and seafood. Customer reviews commonly cite bold, consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about pronounced seasoning intensity. Some note strong aroma persistence overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural rosemary flavouring
- lactic acid
natural rosemary flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated, savory profile with layered aromatic notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that blends readily into dishes. Commonly used to enhance sauces, marinades, dressings, pasta and seafood. Customer reviews commonly cite bold, consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about pronounced seasoning intensity. Some note strong aroma persistence overall.
Ingredients
Water, De-Alcoholised White Wine Extract (15%) (contains Sulphites )†, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites ), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Iodised Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavouring, † One 20g Pot is equivalent to 1/2 a Glass of De-Alcoholised White Wine
Check Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


