Is Ko-Lee Go Noodles Delicious Noodles, Anytime Barbeque Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
- e621
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (gluten), Palm Ol (contains Antioxidant: E306), Water, Salt Seasoning: Wheat Flour (gluten), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Potato Starch, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Bbq Flavour, Soysauce Powder (contains Wheat, Soya), Colour (e150a), Yeast Extract, Hvp (contains Soya), Palm Oil, Pepper Powder, Anti-caking Agent (e551, Colour (e160c). Manufactured In The Same Facility That Processes Celery, Crustacean And Milk. Contains: Wheat, Gluten.
Check Ko-Lee Go Noodles Delicious Noodles, Anytime Barbeque Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ko-Lee Go Noodles Delicious Noodles, Anytime Barbeque Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


