Is Ko-Lee Go Noodles Delicious Noodles, Anytime Barbeque Flavor Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (gluten), Palm Ol (contains Antioxidant: E306), Water, Salt Seasoning: Wheat Flour (gluten), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Potato Starch, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Bbq Flavour, Soysauce Powder (contains Wheat, Soya), Colour (e150a), Yeast Extract, Hvp (contains Soya), Palm Oil, Pepper Powder, Anti-caking Agent (e551, Colour (e160c). Manufactured In The Same Facility That Processes Celery, Crustacean And Milk. Contains: Wheat, Gluten.
Check Ko-Lee Go Noodles Delicious Noodles, Anytime Barbeque Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ko-Lee Go Noodles Delicious Noodles, Anytime Barbeque Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


