Is Ko-Lee Go Noodles Mixed Vegetable Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (gluten), Palm Oil (contains Tocopherol, Antioxidant (e306)), Water, Salt. Seasoning: Dehydrated Vegetables (ad Carrots, Fd Peas, Fd Corn), Wheat Flour (gluten), Maltodextrin, Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Monosodium Gutamate (flavour Enhancer, E621), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Palm Oil, Celery Seed Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate (flavour Enhancers, E627, E631), Pepper Powder, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent, E551. Manufactured In The Same Facility That Processes Soya, Crustacean And Milk. Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Celery.
Check Ko-Lee Go Noodles Mixed Vegetable Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ko-Lee Go Noodles Mixed Vegetable Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


