Is Ko-lee Rice Vermicelli Noodles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin vermicelli noodles offer a mild, neutral flavor and a delicate, silky texture that softens quickly when cooked. Commonly used in stir-fries, soups, cold salads, and spring rolls, it absorbs sauces well. Reviewers note fast cooking and pleasant mouthfeel, while occasional clumping or packaging inconsistencies are mentioned by many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thai Rice, Water

Check Ko-lee Rice Vermicelli Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal Prep