Is Koala Famous Candy Co Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 471
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Maltitol, Sorbitol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Maize), Gelatine, Soluble Corn Fibre, Citric Acid, Thickener (1404), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Colours (100, 163), Emulsifier (471).
Check Koala Famous Candy Co against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koala Famous Candy Co in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


