Is Koala Strawberry Livewires Fraise Creme cable Candy 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Glucose Syrup), Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Stare Alm), Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavours, Vegetable Oil ( Fats Atin, Ono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Allure Red. Contains: Wheat.
Check Koala Strawberry Livewires Fraise Creme cable Candy 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koala Strawberry Livewires Fraise Creme cable Candy 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Candy · Pouch


