Is Kobe Kobe Meridian Combo Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sushi Rice (White Rice, Water), Cucumber, Avocado, Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Alaska Pollock, Sugar], Water, Modified Tapioca Starch [Acetylated Di-Starch Phosphate], Wheat Starch, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Crab Flavor, Color [Cochineal Extract, Paprika Oleoresin]), Vinegar (Sugar, Grain Vinegar, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses]), Seaweed, Sesame Seeds, Ebi Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt), Sushi Ginger (Ginger, Water, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar), Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Wasabi (Water, Natural Wasabi [Mustard, Corn Flour, Horseradish], Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol))

Check Kobe Kobe Meridian Combo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go