Is Kodiak Berries & Cream Peak Oatmeal, Berries & Cream Oat Free?

Description
This berry-and-cream oat packet offers sweet-tart berry flavor with a creamy finish, and a soft, porridge-like texture punctuated by small fruit pieces. People commonly use it for quick breakfasts, hot snacks, or stirred into yogurt. Reviews note reliable convenience and flavor, while some mention occasional clumping and variable sweetness levels.
Why it's not oat free
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
100% whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
This berry-and-cream oat packet offers sweet-tart berry flavor with a creamy finish, and a soft, porridge-like texture punctuated by small fruit pieces. People commonly use it for quick breakfasts, hot snacks, or stirred into yogurt. Reviews note reliable convenience and flavor, while some mention occasional clumping and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE WITH TAPIOCA STARCH, CANE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHIA SEEDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE WITH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BERRY BLEND (BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, CRANBERRIES), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Kodiak Berries & Cream Peak Oatmeal, Berries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Berries & Cream Peak Oatmeal, Berries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried


