Is Kodiak Cakes Brownie Mix 100% Whole Grains Protein-Packed Chocolate Fudge Box - 14.82 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a dense, fudgy interior and slightly chewy edges; customers report moist, chocolate-forward bites often. Common uses include baking for family desserts, topping with ice cream, and bringing to potlucks. Reviewers note consistent results, easy-to-prepare batter, and occasional comments about sweetness or cakey texture when overbaked.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- semisweet chocolate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a dense, fudgy interior and slightly chewy edges; customers report moist, chocolate-forward bites often. Common uses include baking for family desserts, topping with ice cream, and bringing to potlucks. Reviewers note consistent results, easy-to-prepare batter, and occasional comments about sweetness or cakey texture when overbaked.
Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)
Check Kodiak Cakes Brownie Mix 100% Whole Grains Protein-Packed Chocolate Fudge Box - 14.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Brownie Mix 100% Whole Grains Protein-Packed Chocolate Fudge Box - 14.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Brownie Mix 100% Whole Grains Protein-Packed Chocolate Fudge Box - 14.82 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


