Is Kodiak Cakes Brownie Mix, Protein-Packed, Triple Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Protein Isolate, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Bittersweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate (Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Soy Lecithin), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Rnonocalcium Phosphate)
Check Kodiak Cakes Brownie Mix, Protein-Packed, Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Brownie Mix, Protein-Packed, Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Brownie Mix, Protein-Packed, Triple Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


