Is Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 100% whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat protein isolate
  • wheat
  • 100% whole grain oat flour

100% whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Overall, people seem to really enjoy Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles. People appreciate that these waffles are packed with protein, but also don't seem to be overly sweet. The whole grain ingredients and vanilla flavor are both well-received. If you're looking for a nutritious and delicious breakfast option, Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles are a great choice!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Egg Whites, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk, Sunflower Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt

Check Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButtery
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking