Is Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat due to processing on shared equipment
  • whole grain rolled oats

wheat due to processing on shared equipment

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Maple and brown sugar instant oatmeal offers a warm, sweet flavor and a hearty, slightly grainy texture that thickens into a creamy bowl when prepared. Reviewers commonly note convenient single-serve packets, quick preparation, satisfying portion size, and occasional clumping; many use it for breakfasts, travel, or as a warm snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Milk, Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk, Also Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat Due To Processing On Shared Equipment

Check Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking