Is Kodiak Cakes Chocolate Chip Power Waffles, Frozen Waffles, 10 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen chocolate chip waffles offer a pronounced chocolate sweetness with visible chips, crisped edges and a tender, fluffy interior; users commonly toast or microwave them for quick breakfasts, top with syrup or fruit, serve as a snack or base for breakfasts sandwiches, and note consistent flavor and convenient reheating performance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen chocolate chip waffles offer a pronounced chocolate sweetness with visible chips, crisped edges and a tender, fluffy interior; users commonly toast or microwave them for quick breakfasts, top with syrup or fruit, serve as a snack or base for breakfasts sandwiches, and note consistent flavor and convenient reheating performance.
Ingredients
Water, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Buttermilk, Egg Whites, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate and Sodium Bicarbonate), Molasses, Sea Salt, Guar Gum.
Check Kodiak Cakes Chocolate Chip Power Waffles, Frozen Waffles, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Chocolate Chip Power Waffles, Frozen Waffles, 10 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Chocolate Chip Power Waffles, Frozen Waffles, 10 Ct is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


