Is Kodiak Cakes Flapjack On The Go Unleashed Blueberry & Maple - 2.16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dried milk
  • whey protein concentrate

non-fat dried milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Portable single-serve pancake cup delivering blueberry and maple flavor with a dense, hearty texture and moist crumb. Consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts, travel, and camping. Reviews often note convenient packaging and reliable flavor, while some mention a slightly grainy mouthfeel and variable sweetness across batches in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Maple Flakes (100% Pure Maple Syrup), Palm Oil Flakes, Brown Sugar, Non-fat Dried Milk, Honey Powder (Honey, Wheat Starch), Natural Flavor, Blueberry Powder, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Protein Isolate, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sea Salt

Check Kodiak Cakes Flapjack On The Go Unleashed Blueberry & Maple - 2.16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Cakes Flapjack On The Go Unleashed Blueberry & Maple - 2.16 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Grain · Powder, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go