Is Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy oatmeal showcasing peanut butter and chocolate chip flavors, with scattered melty chips and a slightly coarse oat texture; reviewers report a rich, comforting taste, substantial mouthfeel, and reliable convenience for quick breakfasts, office meals, or on the go snacks, often prepared hot and consumed immediately after brief preparation.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate with sunflower lecithin
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy oatmeal showcasing peanut butter and chocolate chip flavors, with scattered melty chips and a slightly coarse oat texture; reviewers report a rich, comforting taste, substantial mouthfeel, and reliable convenience for quick breakfasts, office meals, or on the go snacks, often prepared hot and consumed immediately after brief preparation.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter Drop (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate, Dark Roast Peanut Flour, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, 100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sea Salt
Check Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake


