Is Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

Description
Thick, creamy oatmeal showcasing peanut butter and chocolate chip flavors, with scattered melty chips and a slightly coarse oat texture; reviewers report a rich, comforting taste, substantial mouthfeel, and reliable convenience for quick breakfasts, office meals, or on the go snacks, often prepared hot and consumed immediately after brief preparation.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy oatmeal showcasing peanut butter and chocolate chip flavors, with scattered melty chips and a slightly coarse oat texture; reviewers report a rich, comforting taste, substantial mouthfeel, and reliable convenience for quick breakfasts, office meals, or on the go snacks, often prepared hot and consumed immediately after brief preparation.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter Drop (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate, Dark Roast Peanut Flour, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, 100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sea Salt
Check Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake


