Is Kodiak Cakes Minute Muffins Muffin Mix Mountain Blueberry - 2.29 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dried milk
  • whey protein concentrate

non-fat dried milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve muffin mix yields a blueberry muffin with pronounced fruit flavor and a moist, slightly dense crumb. Commonly prepared quickly in microwave or oven for breakfast, snacks, or packed lunches. Customer reviews commonly note convenience, reliable blueberry taste, portability, and occasional variability in texture or moisture across purchases, pack availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Non-fat Dried Milk, Honey Powder (Honey, Wheat Starch), Natural Flavor, Freeze Dried Cultivated Blueberries, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Protein Isolate, Blueberry Powder, Sea Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate

Check Kodiak Cakes Minute Muffins Muffin Mix Mountain Blueberry - 2.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Cakes Minute Muffins Muffin Mix Mountain Blueberry - 2.29 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking