Is KODIAK CAKES, OATMEAL UNLEASHED CRUNCHY OATMEAL, GREEN APPLE SPICE, GREEN APPLE SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED RYE, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PURE MAPLE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, PECANS, FLAX SEEDS, NON FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, CINNAMON BARK, GINER ROOT, CARDAMON SEED, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE BUD.

Check KODIAK CAKES, OATMEAL UNLEASHED CRUNCHY OATMEAL, GREEN APPLE SPICE, GREEN APPLE SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go