Is Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Cinnamon Oat Flapjack And Waffle Mix - 20 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cinnamon, Buttermilk Powder, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sea Salt

Check Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Cinnamon Oat Flapjack And Waffle Mix - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Cinnamon Oat Flapjack And Waffle Mix - 20 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerShopRiteTargetVitacostWegmans

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep