Is Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
100% whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Semisweet, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower, Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower, Lecithin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt,, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


