Is Kodiak Cakes S'mores Flapjack Cup - 2.36oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • semisweet chocolate

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve s'mores-inspired flapjack cup offers a sweet, toasted-candy flavor with a soft, cakey interior and occasional gooey pockets; commonly warmed and eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or camping treat. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and satisfying taste, while some report variable texture and occasional excess sweetness and easy preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Whole Grain Graham Flour, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Oil, Marshmallows (Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Kodiak Cakes S'mores Flapjack Cup - 2.36oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Cakes S'mores Flapjack Cup - 2.36oz is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetVitacost

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go