Is Kodiak Cakes Strawberry Chocolate Chip Flapjack Cup Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% whole grain oat flour

100% whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% whole grain wheat flour, 100% whole grain oat flour, cane sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin), wheat protein isolate, palm oil, strawberry powder, whey protein concentrate, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda), milk protein concentrate, sea salt, natural flavor.

Check Kodiak Cakes Strawberry Chocolate Chip Flapjack Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go